“Volo” company started its activity in Gyumri Technology Center
“We selected Gyumri because we want to develop innovation in regions of Armenia, to create jobs for Gyumri youth. Currently ,we have a small team in Gyumri, however there is a great desire to enlarge the team’’ said the director of “Volo” Mr. Kocharian.
“We are confident that many young people from Gyumri should be involved in such projects’’ he said.
Mr. Kocharyan also noted that the team which work in Gyumri, perhaps will be supplemented by specialists from Gyumri who are currently  working in other town of Armenia. “Many specialists from Gyumri are working in Yerevan. In the near future we plan to invite them to Gyumri. So they will have a opportunity to work in their own city and therefore will not have to leave it”.
“Volo” will continue its activities in Gyumri Technology Center.
“Volo” has started its activities 10 years ago, in 2006, in Yerevan. The company is the “Silver” partner of Microsoft.
“Volo” has clear ideology of its work. The company is specialized in several specific areas, which give the opportunity to create more space for innovation.
The company’s Consumers are not only from Armenia: “Volo” has a lot of orders from abroad. The company owns numerous commercial clients include local companies, financial institutions, major telecom operators and local government bodies in Armenia.