The Armenian championship of the game ”What? Where? When?” at GTC
On 12 July, 2015 the Armenian championship of the game ”What? Where? When?” was held at GTC. The game was organized by Khoran Ard Intellectual Centre NGO, which as an accredited institution in the International Association organized the Armenian championship of the game for the third time in Gyumri.
24 teams of experts took part in the game. There were 12 teams from Yerevan. From Gyumri there were 6 teams /they were decided upon the results of school , first and Premier Leagues of Gyumri.
One team from Etchmiadzin participated in the game, one from Abovyan, one from Noyemberyan,  one from Hrazdan and another one from Spitak.
The winner of the Armenian third championship was the team named ‘Perezagruzka’, the second and the  third  prizes were awarded accordingly to  the teams ”Armenia” and ”DAF”.