2. Basic Programming in Web, Mobile and Software: Algorithms and data structures; C, C++, C#, Java Script, objective C, PHP, HTML; Database Programming; Interface Design, etc.
Register here for participating
Management is a critical element of business success. In today’s increasingly tight competition managers are expected to display not only administrative aptitude, but also act as facilitators, strategists and communicators able to get beyond boundaries and be proactive to market variations.
Our list of managerial trainings covers all aspects of effective management, including general business management, financials, marketing and sales, negotiation skills, organizational structure and change management. Taught by top-level in-service professionals, our trainings disseminate managerial knowledge among the trainees, and above all cultivate valuable skills of efficient leaders and life-long learners. Designed upon needs assessments among technology businesses, they are tightly tailored to concrete needs and are related to real life scenarios.
Development of technological sector is very important for economic growth of the country. The availability of qualified professionals is very important for sector development. School has big role in professionals’ creating and professional orientation. We initiated school program, which supports schools in teaching natural sciences. The program includes laboratories, coding, language lessons and clubs. In the framework of the program participant schools will have opportunity to carry out experiments and practical trainings in the laboratories, students will participate in English language and coding trainings. The clubs are designed for students, who wish to deepen their knowledge in any direction. The program is designed for 8 to 18 years old children. The aim of the project: