The mission of Gyumri Technology Center is to turn Gyumri into a regional and international center of information and high technologies by creating new jobs.
The Gyumri Technology Center has been established by the Enterprise Incubator Foundation, the RA Government and the World Bank.
We offer a variety of services ranging from business support and advisory to workforce development and facility services.
Our business development services are aimed at providing individualized, targeted support for local IT startups and branches of international IT companies. To help them improve professional and managerial productivity and value added, we offer extensive workforce development programs in cooperation with leading global IT corporations and universities.
Our advisory services represent a comprehensive package of strategy, management, legal and financial consulting for both public agencies and private businesses.
Productive environment, sector development and company growth are what we are here for.